Thank you for choosing PRIME AI.

This page describes how we collect, store and process your data. We are committed to protecting your privacy and security online. We may update Privacy Policy from time to time, so please check back this is page if would like to know latest policy. Last policy update: October 2018

PRIME AI LTD, registered in UK under company number 11599467, is the operator of the website https://www.primeai.co.uk

We are also responsible for the application providing size recommendations and size prediction services for online shoppers in our partner’s online shops (“Perfect Size”).

If you have any questions regarding use of your personal information, our policy or any other data protections questions, please contacts us via: info@primeai.co.uk

What personal data is collected?

We never collect or process any personally identifiable information through size recommendation application (e.g. real name, address details, payment information).

To provide and improve our website and size recommendations we may collect and process the following data:

    • All information you submit via web forms;
    • Anonymised records related to your past transactions;
    • Record anonymised process of using size recommendation widget;
    • A record of your correspondence with us via phone, email or other means;
    • Anonymised details of your visits to our website or interaction with size recommendation widget we collect following data sets: device information, location information.

Please note we do not share your details with any third parties without your consent.

Usage of personal data from our size recommendation widget

We use your anonymised personal data from the application solely for the following purposes:

    • Recommendation of clothing sizes in real-time;
    • Providing size prediction services in retailers online shop (where you shopping now);
    • Transmit anonymised data to the retailer in order to improve their products and your shopping experience;
    • Optimizing the overall quality of our recommendation.

Cookies

What are cookies?

Cookies are files which website and widget use in order to work properly and provide important visitor data to us. In order for our service to be functional. These files are automatically stored by your browser on your device when visiting website or interacting with size recommendation widget. However you can configure your computer in such a way that no cookies are stored on your computer.

User agreement

By continuing to use our website and size recommendation widget, you agree to the placement of cookies on our device. You can choose not to receive cookies by disabling them on your browser. Please refer to browser provider how to disable. If you choose not to receive our cookies, you will receive limited functionalities and we cannot guarantee that you will be satisfied with experience.

Retaining data

When storing data, we aim to retain the data for no longer than is necessary for the purpose in which it was obtained, with the objective to ensure the highest level of data accuracy. Where identified as inaccurate, data is either rectified or destroyed in a secure manner.

Data retention periods may vary between operational activities, with the business providing consideration as to the length of time data is held for on a case by case basis.

Regarding storage, there are several ways in which your data may be stored:

    • Within cloud servers. When utilising platforms to fulfil our operational requirements, third party solutions may be used to store the data. As a company, we aim to utilise partners who have data centres within the European Economic Area (EEA);
    • Within physical servers. We maintain several physical servers which are securely located at our Head Office.

Your rights

In line with the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the following rights:

    • To see what information we hold on you, please contact us for Subject Access Request Form this will be used to confirm your identity;
    • Right to be forgotten – Once you know what personal information we hold on you, you can request us to delete the relevant information;
    • Right to object from us processing your data – after your identity is confirmed and data identified. Your personal data can be deleted and will not be processed anymore;
    • Right to correct your data – If any of your personal data we hold isn’t accurate, let us know and we will get it updated for you.

We aim to comply with legislation and respond within thirty days of receiving personal data requests.

Third parties seeking access to an individual’s data should initially contact the individual regarding such requests.

Supervisory authority

We follow guidance from the ICO (Information Commissioner's Office), they are the UK's independent supervisory body that uphold information rights. The ICO have stated in line with the GDPR that we have to provide you information on how we process personal data:

    • Concise, transparent, intelligible and easily accessible;
    • Written in clear and plain language;
    • Free of charge;

If you have a concern about information practices, you can raise your concerns with the ICO.